12303 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12303 (POORVA EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12303. This train is named as POORVA EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 08:05:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:05:00. Train passes through 25 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, ASANSOL MAIN, MADHUPUR JN..

Train 12303 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
PWR

Train 12303 (POORVA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 08:05:00 08:05:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 09:10:00 09:13:00 94 KM.
3 DURGAPUR (DGR) 10:04:00 10:06:00 157 KM.
4 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 10:35:00 10:40:00 199 KM.
5 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 11:02:00 11:04:00 224 KM.
6 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 11:43:00 11:45:00 280 KM.
7 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 12:10:00 12:14:00 309 KM.
8 JHAJHA (JAJ) 13:12:00 13:17:00 353 KM.
9 JAMUI (JMU) 13:33:00 13:35:00 379 KM.
10 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 13:58:00 14:00:00 407 KM.
11 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 14:29:00 14:31:00 441 KM.
12 BARH (BARH) 14:47:00 14:49:00 467 KM.
13 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 15:04:00 15:06:00 485 KM.
14 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 15:29:00 15:31:00 521 KM.
15 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 16:00:00 16:10:00 530 KM.
16 DANAPUR (DNR) 16:23:00 16:25:00 540 KM.
17 ARA (ARA) 16:51:00 16:53:00 580 KM.
18 BUXAR (BXR) 17:37:00 17:39:00 648 KM.
19 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 19:34:00 19:44:00 738 KM.
20 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 21:40:00 21:45:00 891 KM.
21 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 00:05:00 00:10:00 1085 KM.
22 ETAWAH (ETW) 01:30:00 01:32:00 1220 KM.
23 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 02:45:00 02:48:00 1306 KM.
24 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 03:36:00 03:39:00 1384 KM.
25 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:05:00 06:05:00 1516 KM.

Check the running status of train 12303

If you would like to check live running status of 12303/POORVA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12303 (POORVA EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , JAMUI , KIUL JN. , MOKAMA JN. , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , DANAPUR , ARA , BUXAR , MUGHAL SARAI , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR , ETAWAH , TUNDLA JN , ALIGARH JN. and NEW DELHI