12304 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of POORVA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12304 (POORVA EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12304. This train is named as POORVA EXPRESS and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 17:35:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 16:55:00. Train passes through 25 stations including ALIGARH JN., ETAWAH, ALLAHABAD JN.

Train 12304 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
PWR

Train 12304 (POORVA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 17:35:00 17:35:00 0 KM.
2 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 19:12:00 19:15:00 131 KM.
3 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 20:17:00 20:20:00 209 KM.
4 ETAWAH (ETW) 21:10:00 21:12:00 296 KM.
5 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 23:00:00 23:10:00 430 KM.
6 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 01:20:00 01:25:00 624 KM.
7 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 04:18:00 04:28:00 777 KM.
8 BUXAR (BXR) 05:35:00 05:37:00 867 KM.
9 ARA (ARA) 06:20:00 06:22:00 936 KM.
10 DANAPUR (DNR) 06:48:00 06:50:00 975 KM.
11 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 07:25:00 07:35:00 985 KM.
12 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 07:52:00 07:54:00 995 KM.
13 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 08:27:00 08:29:00 1030 KM.
14 BARH (BARH) 08:40:00 08:42:00 1048 KM.
15 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 09:02:00 09:04:00 1074 KM.
16 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 09:37:00 09:39:00 1108 KM.
17 JAMUI (JMU) 09:58:00 10:00:00 1136 KM.
18 JHAJHA (JAJ) 11:07:00 11:12:00 1162 KM.
19 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 11:44:00 11:48:00 1206 KM.
20 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 12:13:00 12:15:00 1235 KM.
21 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 12:53:00 12:55:00 1291 KM.
22 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 13:26:00 13:41:00 1316 KM.
23 DURGAPUR (DGR) 14:11:00 14:13:00 1358 KM.
24 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 15:11:00 15:16:00 1422 KM.
25 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 16:55:00 16:55:00 1517 KM.

Check the running status of train 12304

If you would like to check live running status of 12304/POORVA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12304 (POORVA EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , ALIGARH JN. , TUNDLA JN , ETAWAH , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MUGHAL SARAI , BUXAR , ARA , DANAPUR , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , BAKHTIYARPUR , BARH , MOKAMA JN. , KIUL JN. , JAMUI , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J and HOWRAH JN.