12305 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KOLKATA RJDHNI

Running Status of 12305 (KOLKATA RJDHNI)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12305. This train is named as KOLKATA RJDHNI and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 14:05:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:00:00. Train passes through 9 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, JASIDIH JN., MUGHAL SARAI.

Train 12305 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12305 (KOLKATA RJDHNI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 14:05:00 14:05:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 15:06:00 15:08:00 94 KM.
3 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 17:11:00 17:15:00 280 KM.
4 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 17:40:00 17:44:00 309 KM.
5 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 21:00:00 21:10:00 530 KM.
6 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 00:42:00 00:52:00 738 KM.
7 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 02:43:00 02:46:00 891 KM.
8 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 04:45:00 04:53:00 1085 KM.
9 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:00:00 10:00:00 1516 KM.

Check the running status of train 12305

If you would like to check live running status of 12305/KOLKATA RJDHNI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12305 (KOLKATA RJDHNI) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , PATNA JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR and NEW DELHI