12306 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KOLKATA RJDHNI

Running Status of 12306 (KOLKATA RJDHNI)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12306. This train is named as KOLKATA RJDHNI and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 16:55:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 12:15:00. Train passes through 9 stations including KANPUR CENTR, MUGHAL SARAI, JASIDIH JN..

Train 12306 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
PWR

Train 12306 (KOLKATA RJDHNI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 16:55:00 16:55:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 21:35:00 21:40:00 430 KM.
3 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 23:40:00 23:43:00 624 KM.
4 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 01:43:00 01:53:00 777 KM.
5 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 04:30:00 04:40:00 985 KM.
6 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 08:10:00 08:14:00 1206 KM.
7 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 08:39:00 08:41:00 1235 KM.
8 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 10:55:00 10:57:00 1422 KM.
9 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 12:15:00 12:15:00 1517 KM.

Check the running status of train 12306

If you would like to check live running status of 12306/KOLKATA RJDHNI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12306 (KOLKATA RJDHNI) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MUGHAL SARAI , PATNA JN. , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , BARDDHAMAN J and HOWRAH JN.