12307 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12307 (HWH JU EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to JODHPUR JN. and the train number is 12307. This train is named as HWH JU EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 23:40:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN. at 06:50:00. Train passes through 28 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, DHANBAD JN., KODERMA.

Train 12307 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12307 (HWH JU EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 23:40:00 23:40:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 00:46:00 00:48:00 94 KM.
3 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 02:04:00 02:08:00 199 KM.
4 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 03:20:00 03:30:00 258 KM.
5 PARASNATH (PNME) 04:08:00 04:10:00 305 KM.
6 KODERMA (KQR) 05:03:00 05:08:00 380 KM.
7 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 06:28:00 06:33:00 456 KM.
8 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 07:18:00 07:20:00 525 KM.
9 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 07:33:00 07:35:00 542 KM.
10 SASARAM (SSM) 07:49:00 07:51:00 559 KM.
11 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 08:22:00 08:24:00 607 KM.
12 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 09:45:00 10:00:00 660 KM.
13 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 11:00:00 11:02:00 723 KM.
14 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 12:25:00 12:30:00 813 KM.
15 FATEHPUR (FTP) 13:44:00 13:46:00 930 KM.
16 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 15:00:00 15:15:00 1007 KM.
17 ETAWAH (ETW) 16:46:00 16:48:00 1142 KM.
18 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 18:55:00 19:00:00 1228 KM.
19 AGRA FORT (AF) 19:45:00 20:10:00 1251 KM.
20 ACHHNERA JN. (AH) 20:43:00 20:45:00 1277 KM.
21 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 21:24:00 21:26:00 1305 KM.
22 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 00:35:00 00:45:00 1492 KM.
23 NAWA CITY (NAC) 02:18:00 02:19:00 1582 KM.
24 KUCHAMAN CIT (KMNC) 02:32:00 02:34:00 1598 KM.
25 MAKRANA JN. (MKN) 02:47:00 02:50:00 1611 KM.
26 DEGANA JN. (DNA) 03:26:00 03:29:00 1655 KM.
27 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 04:17:00 04:50:00 1700 KM.
28 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 06:50:00 06:50:00 1803 KM.

Check the running status of train 12307

If you would like to check live running status of 12307/HWH JU EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12307 (HWH JU EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , ASANSOL MAIN , DHANBAD JN. , PARASNATH , KODERMA , GAYA JN. , ANUGRAH NARA , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , BHABUA ROAD , MUGHAL SARAI , MIRZAPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , FATEHPUR , KANPUR CENTR , ETAWAH , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , ACHHNERA JN. , BHARATPUR JN , JAIPUR JN. , NAWA CITY , KUCHAMAN CIT , MAKRANA JN. , DEGANA JN. , MERTA ROAD J and JODHPUR JN.