12308 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12308 (JU HWH SUPFAST)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from JODHPUR JN. to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12308. This train is named as JU HWH SUPFAST and it departs from JODHPUR JN. sharply at 20:30:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 04:00:00. Train passes through 28 stations including MERTA ROAD J, MAKRANA JN., NAWA CITY.

Train 12308 Cocah Position

ENG
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12308 (JU HWH SUPFAST) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 20:30:00 20:30:00 0 KM.
2 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 21:46:00 22:10:00 104 KM.
3 DEGANA JN. (DNA) 22:43:00 22:46:00 148 KM.
4 MAKRANA JN. (MKN) 23:19:00 23:22:00 192 KM.
5 KUCHAMAN CIT (KMNC) 23:38:00 23:40:00 206 KM.
6 NAWA CITY (NAC) 23:54:00 23:55:00 222 KM.
7 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 01:50:00 02:10:00 312 KM.
8 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 04:44:00 04:46:00 499 KM.
9 ACHHNERA JN. (AH) 05:08:00 05:10:00 527 KM.
10 AGRA FORT (AF) 05:55:00 06:20:00 553 KM.
11 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 07:35:00 07:40:00 575 KM.
12 ETAWAH (ETW) 08:38:00 08:40:00 662 KM.
13 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 10:45:00 11:00:00 797 KM.
14 FATEHPUR (FTP) 12:01:00 12:03:00 874 KM.
15 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 14:00:00 14:10:00 991 KM.
16 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 15:18:00 15:20:00 1081 KM.
17 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 16:50:00 17:05:00 1144 KM.
18 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 17:41:00 17:42:00 1197 KM.
19 SASARAM (SSM) 18:14:00 18:15:00 1245 KM.
20 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 18:30:00 18:32:00 1262 KM.
21 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 18:45:00 18:46:00 1279 KM.
22 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 19:50:00 19:55:00 1348 KM.
23 KODERMA (KQR) 21:24:00 21:26:00 1424 KM.
24 PARASNATH (PNME) 22:16:00 22:21:00 1499 KM.
25 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 23:30:00 23:35:00 1546 KM.
26 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 00:47:00 00:52:00 1605 KM.
27 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 02:20:00 02:22:00 1710 KM.
28 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 04:00:00 04:00:00 1805 KM.

Check the running status of train 12308

If you would like to check live running status of 12308/JU HWH SUPFAST simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12308 (JU HWH SUPFAST) pass following stations

JODHPUR JN. , MERTA ROAD J , DEGANA JN. , MAKRANA JN. , KUCHAMAN CIT , NAWA CITY , JAIPUR JN. , BHARATPUR JN , ACHHNERA JN. , AGRA FORT , TUNDLA JN , ETAWAH , KANPUR CENTR , FATEHPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , MIRZAPUR , MUGHAL SARAI , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , ANUGRAH NARA , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , PARASNATH , DHANBAD JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , BARDDHAMAN J and HOWRAH JN.