12315 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12315 (ANNANYA EXPRES)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to UDAIPUR CITY and the train number is 12315. This train is named as ANNANYA EXPRES and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 13:10:00 and arrives UDAIPUR CITY at 02:45:00. Train passes through 23 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, MADHUPUR JN., JHAJHA.

Train 12315 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12315 (ANNANYA EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOLKATA (KOAA) 13:10:00 13:10:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 14:39:00 14:41:00 98 KM.
3 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 16:00:00 16:05:00 202 KM.
4 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 17:03:00 17:05:00 284 KM.
5 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 17:35:00 17:37:00 313 KM.
6 JHAJHA (JAJ) 18:55:00 19:00:00 357 KM.
7 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 21:10:00 21:12:00 524 KM.
8 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 21:30:00 21:40:00 534 KM.
9 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 01:47:00 02:02:00 741 KM.
10 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:08:00 04:18:00 894 KM.
11 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 06:45:00 06:50:00 1089 KM.
12 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 09:40:00 09:45:00 1310 KM.
13 AGRA FORT (AF) 10:25:00 10:30:00 1332 KM.
14 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 15:05:00 15:10:00 1553 KM.
15 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 17:30:00 17:45:00 1685 KM.
16 AJMER JN. (AII) 20:20:00 20:30:00 1819 KM.
17 NASIRABAD (NSD) 20:52:00 20:54:00 1843 KM.
18 BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 21:32:00 21:34:00 1884 KM.
19 BHILWARA (BHL) 22:25:00 22:30:00 1951 KM.
20 CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:50:00 00:20:00 2005 KM.
21 MAVLI JN. (MVJ) 01:36:00 01:38:00 2077 KM.
22 RANA PRATAP (RPZ) 02:23:00 02:25:00 2115 KM.
23 UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 02:45:00 02:45:00 2119 KM.

Check the running status of train 12315

If you would like to check live running status of 12315/ANNANYA EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12315 (ANNANYA EXPRES) pass following stations

KOLKATA , BARDDHAMAN J , ASANSOL MAIN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , SAWAI MADHOP , JAIPUR JN. , AJMER JN. , NASIRABAD , BIJAINAGAR , BHILWARA , CHITTAURGARH , MAVLI JN. , RANA PRATAP and UDAIPUR CITY