12317 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AKAL TAKHT EXP

Running Status of 12317 (AKAL TAKHT EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 12317. This train is named as AKAL TAKHT EXP and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 07:40:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 17:20:00. Train passes through 23 stations including ASANSOL MAIN, JASIDIH JN., KIUL JN..

Train 12317 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12317 (AKAL TAKHT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOLKATA (KOAA) 07:40:00 07:40:00 0 KM.
2 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 10:35:00 10:40:00 202 KM.
3 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 11:44:00 11:46:00 284 KM.
4 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 12:13:00 12:15:00 313 KM.
5 JHAJHA (JAJ) 13:12:00 13:17:00 357 KM.
6 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 13:56:00 14:00:00 411 KM.
7 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 14:29:00 14:31:00 445 KM.
8 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 15:22:00 15:24:00 524 KM.
9 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 16:00:00 16:10:00 534 KM.
10 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 19:29:00 19:44:00 741 KM.
11 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 20:30:00 20:40:00 760 KM.
12 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 22:38:00 22:40:00 903 KM.
13 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 02:10:00 02:25:00 1036 KM.
14 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 06:25:00 06:30:00 1271 KM.
15 MORADABAD JN (MB) 08:05:00 08:15:00 1361 KM.
16 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 09:45:00 09:47:00 1460 KM.
17 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 11:20:00 11:30:00 1554 KM.
18 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 12:50:00 13:00:00 1635 KM.
19 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 13:41:00 13:43:00 1688 KM.
20 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 14:42:00 14:52:00 1749 KM.
21 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 15:43:00 15:48:00 1806 KM.
22 BEAS JN (BEAS) 16:20:00 16:22:00 1842 KM.
23 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 17:20:00 17:20:00 1884 KM.

Check the running status of train 12317

If you would like to check live running status of 12317/AKAL TAKHT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12317 (AKAL TAKHT EXP) pass following stations

KOLKATA , ASANSOL MAIN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , KIUL JN. , MOKAMA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , SULTANPUR JN , LUCKNOW JN. , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , NAJIBABAD JN , SAHARANPUR J , AMBALA CANTT , SIRHIND JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.