12318 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12318 (AKAL TAKHAT EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to KOLKATA and the train number is 12318. This train is named as AKAL TAKHAT EXP and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 05:55:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:15:00. Train passes through 23 stations including BEAS JN, LUDHIANA JN., AMBALA CANTT.

Train 12318 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12318 (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 05:55:00 05:55:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 06:23:00 06:25:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 07:05:00 07:10:00 78 KM.
4 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 08:05:00 08:15:00 135 KM.
5 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 09:08:00 09:10:00 195 KM.
6 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 10:05:00 10:15:00 249 KM.
7 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 11:30:00 11:40:00 330 KM.
8 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 13:05:00 13:07:00 424 KM.
9 MORADABAD JN (MB) 14:40:00 14:50:00 522 KM.
10 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 16:17:00 16:20:00 613 KM.
11 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 20:05:00 20:15:00 848 KM.
12 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 22:18:00 22:20:00 981 KM.
13 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 01:05:00 01:15:00 1124 KM.
14 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 02:23:00 02:33:00 1143 KM.
15 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 05:50:00 06:00:00 1350 KM.
16 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 06:21:00 06:26:00 1360 KM.
17 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 07:19:00 07:21:00 1439 KM.
18 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 08:18:00 08:22:00 1473 KM.
19 JHAJHA (JAJ) 09:30:00 09:35:00 1527 KM.
20 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 10:07:00 10:09:00 1571 KM.
21 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 10:34:00 10:36:00 1600 KM.
22 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 11:48:00 12:03:00 1681 KM.
23 KOLKATA (KOAA) 15:15:00 15:15:00 1885 KM.

Check the running status of train 12318

If you would like to check live running status of 12318/AKAL TAKHAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12318 (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , LUDHIANA JN. , SIRHIND JN. , AMBALA CANTT , SAHARANPUR J , NAJIBABAD JN , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , SULTANPUR JN , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , MOKAMA JN. , KIUL JN. , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , ASANSOL MAIN and KOLKATA