12323 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HWH ANVT EXPRESS

Running Status of 12323 (HWH ANVT EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to ANAND VIHAR and the train number is 12323. This train is named as HWH ANVT EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 18:50:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR at 17:05:00. Train passes through 9 stations including ASANSOL MAIN, KODERMA, MUGHAL SARAI.

Train 12323 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12323 (HWH ANVT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 18:50:00 18:50:00 0 KM.
2 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 21:13:00 21:18:00 199 KM.
3 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 22:40:00 22:50:00 258 KM.
4 KODERMA (KQR) 00:30:00 00:32:00 380 KM.
5 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 02:05:00 02:10:00 456 KM.
6 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 05:10:00 05:20:00 660 KM.
7 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 07:45:00 07:50:00 813 KM.
8 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 10:20:00 10:30:00 1007 KM.
9 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 17:05:00 17:05:00 1425 KM.

Check the running status of train 12323

If you would like to check live running status of 12323/HWH ANVT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12323 (HWH ANVT EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , DHANBAD JN. , KODERMA , GAYA JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR and ANAND VIHAR