12324 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ANVT HWH EXP

Running Status of 12324 (ANVT HWH EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12324. This train is named as ANVT HWH EXP and it departs from ANAND VIHAR sharply at 07:05:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 06:00:00. Train passes through 9 stations including KANPUR CENTR, MUGHAL SARAI, KODERMA.

Train 12324 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PWR

Train 12324 (ANVT HWH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 07:05:00 07:05:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 13:30:00 13:40:00 417 KM.
3 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 16:35:00 16:45:00 612 KM.
4 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 19:25:00 19:40:00 764 KM.
5 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 22:05:00 22:10:00 968 KM.
6 KODERMA (KQR) 23:48:00 23:50:00 1044 KM.
7 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 01:40:00 01:50:00 1167 KM.
8 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 02:55:00 03:00:00 1226 KM.
9 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 06:00:00 06:00:00 1426 KM.

Check the running status of train 12324

If you would like to check live running status of 12324/ANVT HWH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12324 (ANVT HWH EXP) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MUGHAL SARAI , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , DHANBAD JN. , ASANSOL MAIN and HOWRAH JN.