12327 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of UPASANA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12327 (UPASANA EXPRESS)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN and the train number is 12327. This train is named as UPASANA EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 13:00 and arrives DEHRADUN at 00:19. Train passes through 19 stations including ASANSOL JN, JASIDIH JN, KIUL JN.

UPASANA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12327 - UPASANA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at BIRAPATTI (BRPT) Station. From Here Departure at 02:36

Train is running Late (38M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 13:00 00:00 13:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 15:29 15:34 16:07 16:12 38M 38M 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 16:33 16:35 17:11 17:13 38M 38M 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 17:00 17:02 17:38 17:40 38M 38M 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 18:10 18:15 18:48 18:53 38M 38M 1
KIUL JN (KIUL) 18:56 18:58 19:34 19:36 38M 38M 1
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 19:28 19:30 20:06 20:08 38M 38M 1
PATNA JN (PNBE) 20:45 20:55 21:23 21:33 38M 38M 1
BUXAR (BXR) 22:20 22:22 22:58 23:00 38M 38M 1
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 22:48 22:50 23:26 23:28 38M 38M 1
(DDU) 00:34 00:44 01:12 01:22 38M 38M 2
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:40 01:50 02:18 02:28 38M 38M 2
SULTANPUR (SLN) 03:56 03:58 04:27 04:29 31M 31M 2
NIHALGARH (NHH) 04:36 04:38 05:09 05:11 33M 33M 2
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 07:12 07:32 07:22 07:42 10M 10M 2
BAREILLY (BE) 11:18 11:20 11:35 11:37 17M 17M 2
MORADABAD (MB) 12:50 12:58 13:14 13:22 24M 24M 2
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 15:50 16:05 16:19 16:34 29M 29M 2
DEHRADUN (DDN) 18:05 00:00 18:24 00:19 19M 19M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:37 AM

Check the running status of train 12327

If you would like to check live running status of 12327/UPASANA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12327 (UPASANA EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , ASANSOL JN , MADHUPUR JN , JASIDIH JN , JHAJHA , KIUL JN , MOKAMEH JN , PATNA JN , BUXAR , DILDARNAGAR JN , , VARANASI JN , SULTANPUR , NIHALGARH , LUCKNOW NR , BAREILLY , MORADABAD , HARIDWAR JN and DEHRADUN