12327 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of UPASANA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12327 (UPASANA EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to DEHRA DUN and the train number is 12327. This train is named as UPASANA EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 13:00:00 and arrives DEHRA DUN at 18:10:00. Train passes through 20 stations including ASANSOL MAIN, JASIDIH JN., KIUL JN..

Train 12327 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12327 (UPASANA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 13:00:00 13:00:00 0 KM.
2 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 15:29:00 15:34:00 199 KM.
3 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 16:33:00 16:35:00 280 KM.
4 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 17:00:00 17:02:00 309 KM.
5 JHAJHA (JAJ) 18:10:00 18:15:00 353 KM.
6 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 18:54:00 18:56:00 407 KM.
7 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 19:26:00 19:28:00 441 KM.
8 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 20:16:00 20:18:00 521 KM.
9 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 20:45:00 20:55:00 530 KM.
10 BUXAR (BXR) 22:33:00 22:35:00 648 KM.
11 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 23:00:00 23:02:00 684 KM.
12 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 00:34:00 00:44:00 738 KM.
13 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 01:35:00 01:55:00 756 KM.
14 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 03:58:00 04:00:00 900 KM.
15 NIHALGARH (NHH) 04:39:00 04:41:00 943 KM.
16 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 07:15:00 07:30:00 1032 KM.
17 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 11:05:00 11:10:00 1267 KM.
18 MORADABAD JN (MB) 12:50:00 13:00:00 1358 KM.
19 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 15:50:00 16:10:00 1525 KM.
20 DEHRA DUN (DDN) 18:10:00 18:10:00 1577 KM.

Check the running status of train 12327

If you would like to check live running status of 12327/UPASANA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12327 (UPASANA EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , KIUL JN. , MOKAMA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , BUXAR , DILDARNAGAR , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , SULTANPUR JN , NIHALGARH , LUCKNOW JN. , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , HARIDWAR JN and DEHRA DUN