12328 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of UPASANA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12328 (UPASANA EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from DEHRA DUN to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12328. This train is named as UPASANA EXPRESS and it departs from DEHRA DUN sharply at 22:10:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 03:15:00. Train passes through 20 stations including HARIDWAR JN, BAREILLY JN., NIHALGARH.

Train 12328 (UPASANA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DEHRA DUN (DDN) 22:10:00 22:10:00 0 KM.
2 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 23:35:00 23:50:00 51 KM.
3 MORADABAD JN (MB) 02:45:00 02:53:00 218 KM.
4 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 04:15:00 04:18:00 309 KM.
5 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 08:20:00 08:30:00 544 KM.
6 NIHALGARH (NHH) 09:49:00 09:51:00 633 KM.
7 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 10:40:00 10:42:00 676 KM.
8 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 12:55:00 13:05:00 820 KM.
9 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 14:08:00 14:23:00 838 KM.
10 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 15:10:00 15:12:00 892 KM.
11 BUXAR (BXR) 15:36:00 15:38:00 928 KM.
12 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 17:20:00 17:30:00 1046 KM.
13 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 17:49:00 17:51:00 1056 KM.
14 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 18:48:00 18:50:00 1135 KM.
15 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 20:11:00 20:13:00 1169 KM.
16 JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:32:00 21:37:00 1223 KM.
17 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 22:09:00 22:11:00 1267 KM.
18 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 22:36:00 22:38:00 1296 KM.
19 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 00:01:00 00:06:00 1377 KM.
20 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 03:15:00 03:15:00 1577 KM.

Check the running status of train 12328

If you would like to check live running status of 12328/UPASANA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12328 (UPASANA EXPRESS) pass following stations

DEHRA DUN , HARIDWAR JN , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , NIHALGARH , SULTANPUR JN , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , DILDARNAGAR , BUXAR , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , MOKAMA JN. , KIUL JN. , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , ASANSOL MAIN and HOWRAH JN.