12331 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HIMGIRI EXPRESS

Running Status of 12331 (HIMGIRI EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 12331. This train is named as HIMGIRI EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 23:55 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 00:00. Train passes through 32 stations including ASANSOL JN, MADHUPUR JN, JHAJHA.

HIMGIRI EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12331 - HIMGIRI EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 23:55 00:00 23:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 02:18 02:23 02:18 02:23 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 02:47 02:48 02:47 02:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 03:35 03:37 03:35 03:37 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 04:36 04:41 04:36 04:41 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JHAJHA (JAJ) 06:25 06:35 06:25 06:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAMUI (JMU) 06:52 06:54 06:52 06:54 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KIUL JN (KIUL) 07:15 07:17 07:15 07:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 07:46 07:48 07:46 07:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 08:22 08:24 08:22 08:24 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 09:13 09:15 09:13 09:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PATNA JN (PNBE) 09:55 10:05 09:55 10:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DANAPUR (DNR) 10:20 10:22 10:20 10:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ARA (ARA) 10:51 10:53 10:51 10:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BUXAR (BXR) 11:40 11:42 11:40 11:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
(DDU) 13:44 13:59 13:44 13:59 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VARANASI JN (BSB) 14:37 14:47 14:37 14:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 15:40 15:42 15:40 15:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SULTANPUR (SLN) 16:43 16:48 16:43 16:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NIHALGARH (NHH) 17:23 17:25 17:23 17:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 19:35 19:45 19:35 19:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAREILLY (BE) 23:21 23:23 23:21 23:23 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MORADABAD (MB) 00:57 01:05 00:57 01:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 04:15 04:25 04:15 04:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) 04:51 04:53 04:51 04:53 ON TIME ON TIME 3
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:44 05:49 05:44 05:49 ON TIME ON TIME 3
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:30 07:40 07:30 07:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 08:14 08:16 08:14 08:16 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 08:40 08:45 08:40 08:45 ON TIME ON TIME 3
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:35 10:40 10:35 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KATHUA (KTHU) 11:13 11:15 11:13 11:15 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 12:35 00:00 12:35 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:08 PM

Check the running status of train 12331

If you would like to check live running status of 12331/HIMGIRI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12331 (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , ASANSOL JN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN , JASIDIH JN , JHAJHA , JAMUI , KIUL JN , MOKAMEH JN , BAKHTIYARPUR JN , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN , DANAPUR , ARA , BUXAR , , VARANASI JN , JAUNPUR CITY , SULTANPUR , NIHALGARH , LUCKNOW NR , BAREILLY , MORADABAD , SAHARANPUR , YAMUNANAGAR JUD , AMBALA CANT JN , LUDHIANA JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , PATHANKOT CANTT , KATHUA and JAMMU TAWI