12331 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12331 (HIMGIRI EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 12331. This train is named as HIMGIRI EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 23:55:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 12:35:00. Train passes through 32 stations including ASANSOL MAIN, MADHUPUR JN., JHAJHA.

Train 12331 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12331 (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 23:55:00 23:55:00 0 KM.
2 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 02:31:00 02:36:00 199 KM.
3 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 03:00:00 03:01:00 224 KM.
4 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 03:40:00 03:42:00 280 KM.
5 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 04:36:00 04:41:00 309 KM.
6 JHAJHA (JAJ) 06:25:00 06:35:00 353 KM.
7 JAMUI (JMU) 06:51:00 06:53:00 379 KM.
8 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 07:14:00 07:16:00 407 KM.
9 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 07:45:00 07:47:00 441 KM.
10 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 08:19:00 08:21:00 485 KM.
11 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 09:10:00 09:15:00 521 KM.
12 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 10:00:00 10:10:00 530 KM.
13 DANAPUR (DNR) 10:22:00 10:24:00 540 KM.
14 ARA (ARA) 10:50:00 10:52:00 580 KM.
15 BUXAR (BXR) 11:35:00 11:37:00 648 KM.
16 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 13:44:00 13:59:00 738 KM.
17 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 14:37:00 14:47:00 756 KM.
18 JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 15:38:00 15:40:00 814 KM.
19 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 16:43:00 16:48:00 900 KM.
20 NIHALGARH (NHH) 17:24:00 17:26:00 943 KM.
21 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 19:40:00 19:50:00 1032 KM.
22 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 23:22:00 23:25:00 1267 KM.
23 MORADABAD JN (MB) 01:00:00 01:08:00 1358 KM.
24 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 04:15:00 04:25:00 1551 KM.
25 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 04:51:00 04:53:00 1581 KM.
26 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 05:40:00 05:48:00 1632 KM.
27 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 07:32:00 07:42:00 1746 KM.
28 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 08:13:00 08:15:00 1781 KM.
29 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 08:40:00 08:45:00 1798 KM.
30 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 10:35:00 10:40:00 1911 KM.
31 KATHUA (KTHU) 11:13:00 11:15:00 1934 KM.
32 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 12:35:00 12:35:00 2010 KM.

Check the running status of train 12331

If you would like to check live running status of 12331/HIMGIRI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12331 (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , JAMUI , KIUL JN. , MOKAMA JN. , BAKHTIYARPUR , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , DANAPUR , ARA , BUXAR , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , JAUNPUR CITY , SULTANPUR JN , NIHALGARH , LUCKNOW JN. , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , PATHANKOT CA , KATHUA and JAMMU TAWI