12332 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HIMGIRI EXPRESS

Running Status of 12332 (HIMGIRI EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12332. This train is named as HIMGIRI EXPRESS and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 22:45:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 11:30:00. Train passes through 32 stations including KATHUA, JALANDHAR CA, LUDHIANA JN..

Train 12332 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12332 (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 22:45:00 22:45:00 0 KM.
2 KATHUA (KTHU) 23:50:00 23:52:00 76 KM.
3 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 00:25:00 00:30:00 99 KM.
4 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 02:15:00 02:20:00 212 KM.
5 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 02:33:00 02:35:00 228 KM.
6 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 03:20:00 03:30:00 264 KM.
7 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 05:17:00 05:25:00 377 KM.
8 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 06:07:00 06:09:00 428 KM.
9 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 06:50:00 07:00:00 459 KM.
10 MORADABAD JN (MB) 10:00:00 10:08:00 651 KM.
11 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 11:35:00 11:40:00 742 KM.
12 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 15:20:00 15:30:00 977 KM.
13 NIHALGARH (NHH) 16:45:00 16:47:00 1066 KM.
14 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 17:40:00 17:45:00 1110 KM.
15 JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 18:56:00 18:58:00 1196 KM.
16 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 20:55:00 21:05:00 1253 KM.
17 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 22:03:00 22:13:00 1271 KM.
18 BUXAR (BXR) 23:20:00 23:22:00 1361 KM.
19 ARA (ARA) 00:06:00 00:08:00 1430 KM.
20 DANAPUR (DNR) 00:35:00 00:37:00 1469 KM.
21 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 01:00:00 01:10:00 1479 KM.
22 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 01:30:00 01:32:00 1489 KM.
23 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 01:56:00 01:58:00 1524 KM.
24 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 02:26:00 02:28:00 1568 KM.
25 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 03:25:00 03:27:00 1602 KM.
26 JAMUI (JMU) 04:12:00 04:14:00 1630 KM.
27 JHAJHA (JAJ) 05:35:00 05:45:00 1656 KM.
28 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 06:17:00 06:22:00 1700 KM.
29 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 06:47:00 06:49:00 1729 KM.
30 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 07:28:00 07:29:00 1785 KM.
31 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 08:05:00 08:20:00 1810 KM.
32 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 11:30:00 11:30:00 2011 KM.

Check the running status of train 12332

If you would like to check live running status of 12332/HIMGIRI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12332 (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CA , JALANDHAR CA , PHAGWARA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , NIHALGARH , SULTANPUR JN , JAUNPUR CITY , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , BUXAR , ARA , DANAPUR , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , BAKHTIYARPUR , MOKAMA JN. , KIUL JN. , JAMUI , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL MAIN and HOWRAH JN.