12335 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BGP LTT EXPRESS

Running Status of 12335 (BGP LTT EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from BHAGALPUR to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 12335. This train is named as BGP LTT EXPRESS and it departs from BHAGALPUR sharply at 09:00:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 20:00:00. Train passes through 39 stations including SULTANGANJ, JAMALPUR JN., KAJRA.

Train 12335 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12335 (BGP LTT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 09:00:00 09:00:00 0 KM.
2 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 09:20:00 09:21:00 24 KM.
3 BARIARPUR (BUP) 09:42:00 09:43:00 42 KM.
4 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 09:58:00 10:03:00 52 KM.
5 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 10:22:00 10:23:00 74 KM.
6 KAJRA (KJH) 10:33:00 10:34:00 82 KM.
7 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 11:05:00 11:10:00 98 KM.
8 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 11:15:00 11:17:00 99 KM.
9 BARHIYA (BRYA) 11:31:00 11:33:00 114 KM.
10 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 11:55:00 11:57:00 132 KM.
11 BARH (BARH) 12:13:00 12:15:00 157 KM.
12 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 12:30:00 12:32:00 175 KM.
13 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 12:45:00 12:47:00 190 KM.
14 FATUHA (FUT) 12:55:00 12:57:00 199 KM.
15 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 13:20:00 13:22:00 211 KM.
16 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 13:50:00 14:00:00 221 KM.
17 DANAPUR (DNR) 14:13:00 14:19:00 230 KM.
18 ARA (ARA) 14:45:00 14:50:00 270 KM.
19 DUMRAON (DURE) 15:22:00 15:24:00 322 KM.
20 BUXAR (BXR) 15:40:00 15:44:00 338 KM.
21 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 16:08:00 16:10:00 375 KM.
22 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 17:37:00 17:52:00 428 KM.
23 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:50:00 18:55:00 491 KM.
24 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 20:00:00 20:05:00 572 KM.
25 SATNA (STA) 23:00:00 23:10:00 748 KM.
26 KATNI (KTE) 00:25:00 00:30:00 846 KM.
27 JABALPUR (JBP) 01:50:00 02:00:00 937 KM.
28 PIPARIYA (PPI) 05:13:00 05:15:00 1115 KM.
29 ITARSI (ET) 07:10:00 07:20:00 1182 KM.
30 HARDA (HD) 08:10:00 08:12:00 1258 KM.
31 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 10:00:00 10:05:00 1366 KM.
32 BURHANPUR (BAU) 10:59:00 11:00:00 1434 KM.
33 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 11:45:00 11:55:00 1489 KM.
34 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 14:02:00 14:05:00 1673 KM.
35 NASIK ROAD (NK) 15:20:00 15:25:00 1746 KM.
36 IGATPURI (IGP) 17:00:00 17:05:00 1797 KM.
37 KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:56:00 19:00:00 1880 KM.
38 THANE (TNA) 19:22:00 19:25:00 1900 KM.
39 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 20:00:00 20:00:00 1917 KM.

Check the running status of train 12335

If you would like to check live running status of 12335/BGP LTT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12335 (BGP LTT EXPRESS) pass following stations

BHAGALPUR , SULTANGANJ , BARIARPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , ABHAIPUR , KAJRA , KIUL JN. , LUCKEESARAI , BARHIYA , MOKAMA JN. , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR , KHUSROPUR , FATUHA , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , DANAPUR , ARA , DUMRAON , BUXAR , DILDARNAGAR , MUGHAL SARAI , MIRZAPUR , CHHEOKI , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , PIPARIYA , ITARSI , HARDA , KHANDWA JN. , BURHANPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , MANMAD JN. , NASIK ROAD , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , THANE and LOKMANYA TIL