12336 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BHAGALPUR EXP

Running Status of 12336 (BHAGALPUR EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYA TIL to BHAGALPUR and the train number is 12336. This train is named as BHAGALPUR EXP and it departs from LOKMANYA TIL sharply at 08:05:00 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 18:30:00. Train passes through 38 stations including KALYAN JN, NASIK ROAD, BHUSAVAL JN..

Train 12336 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12336 (BHAGALPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 08:05:00 08:05:00 0 KM.
2 KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:37:00 08:40:00 37 KM.
3 IGATPURI (IGP) 10:25:00 10:30:00 120 KM.
4 NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:20:00 11:25:00 171 KM.
5 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 12:10:00 12:15:00 244 KM.
6 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 14:30:00 14:40:00 428 KM.
7 BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:23:00 15:25:00 482 KM.
8 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 17:25:00 17:30:00 551 KM.
9 HARDA (HD) 18:38:00 18:40:00 659 KM.
10 ITARSI (ET) 19:55:00 20:10:00 735 KM.
11 PIPARIYA (PPI) 20:48:00 20:50:00 802 KM.
12 JABALPUR (JBP) 23:20:00 23:30:00 980 KM.
13 KATNI (KTE) 00:40:00 00:45:00 1070 KM.
14 SATNA (STA) 02:05:00 02:15:00 1169 KM.
15 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 05:40:00 05:45:00 1345 KM.
16 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:10:00 07:15:00 1426 KM.
17 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 08:53:00 09:08:00 1489 KM.
18 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 09:54:00 09:56:00 1543 KM.
19 BUXAR (BXR) 10:20:00 10:22:00 1579 KM.
20 DUMRAON (DURE) 10:33:00 10:35:00 1595 KM.
21 ARA (ARA) 11:10:00 11:12:00 1648 KM.
22 DANAPUR (DNR) 11:39:00 11:41:00 1687 KM.
23 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 12:20:00 12:30:00 1697 KM.
24 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:45:00 12:47:00 1707 KM.
25 FATUHA (FUT) 12:58:00 13:00:00 1719 KM.
26 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 13:23:00 13:25:00 1727 KM.
27 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 13:39:00 13:41:00 1742 KM.
28 BARH (BARH) 13:52:00 13:54:00 1760 KM.
29 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 14:14:00 14:19:00 1786 KM.
30 BARHIYA (BRYA) 14:53:00 14:55:00 1804 KM.
31 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 15:49:00 15:51:00 1819 KM.
32 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 16:05:00 16:12:00 1820 KM.
33 KAJRA (KJH) 16:30:00 16:31:00 1836 KM.
34 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 16:43:00 16:44:00 1843 KM.
35 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 17:21:00 17:26:00 1865 KM.
36 BARIARPUR (BUP) 17:39:00 17:40:00 1876 KM.
37 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 18:03:00 18:04:00 1894 KM.
38 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 18:30:00 18:30:00 1918 KM.

Check the running status of train 12336

If you would like to check live running status of 12336/BHAGALPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12336 (BHAGALPUR EXP) pass following stations

LOKMANYA TIL , KALYAN JN , IGATPURI , NASIK ROAD , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , BURHANPUR , KHANDWA JN. , HARDA , ITARSI , PIPARIYA , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , CHHEOKI , MIRZAPUR , MUGHAL SARAI , DILDARNAGAR , BUXAR , DUMRAON , ARA , DANAPUR , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , FATUHA , KHUSROPUR , BAKHTIYARPUR , BARH , MOKAMA JN. , BARHIYA , LUCKEESARAI , KIUL JN. , KAJRA , ABHAIPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , BARIARPUR , SULTANGANJ and BHAGALPUR