12339 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12339 (COAL FIELD EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to DHANBAD JN. and the train number is 12339. This train is named as COAL FIELD EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 17:20:00 and arrives DHANBAD JN. at 21:40:00. Train passes through 13 stations including MANKAR, DURGAPUR, ANDAL JN..

Train 12339 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12339 (COAL FIELD EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 17:20:00 17:20:00 0 KM.
2 MANKAR (MNAE) 18:57:00 18:58:00 131 KM.
3 PANA GARH (PAN) 19:08:00 19:09:00 141 KM.
4 DURGAPUR (DGR) 19:24:00 19:26:00 157 KM.
5 WARIA (OYR) 19:33:00 19:34:00 166 KM.
6 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 19:43:00 19:45:00 173 KM.
7 RANI GANJ (RNG) 19:53:00 19:54:00 181 KM.
8 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 20:15:00 20:18:00 199 KM.
9 SITARAMPUR J (STN) 20:31:00 20:32:00 208 KM.
10 KULTI (ULT) 20:39:00 20:40:00 213 KM.
11 BARAKAR (BRR) 20:46:00 20:47:00 216 KM.
12 KUMAR DUBI (KMME) 20:53:00 20:54:00 219 KM.
13 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 21:40:00 21:40:00 258 KM.

Check the running status of train 12339

If you would like to check live running status of 12339/COAL FIELD EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12339 (COAL FIELD EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , MANKAR , PANA GARH , DURGAPUR , WARIA , ANDAL JN. , RANI GANJ , ASANSOL MAIN , SITARAMPUR J , KULTI , BARAKAR , KUMAR DUBI and DHANBAD JN.