12340 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of COALFIELD EXP

Running Status of 12340 (COALFIELD EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from DHANBAD JN to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12340. This train is named as COALFIELD EXP and it departs from DHANBAD JN sharply at 05:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including KUMARDUBI, KULTI, ASANSOL JN.

COALFIELD EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12340 - COALFIELD EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 00:00 05:50 00:00 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 06:28 06:29 06:28 06:29 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARAKAR (BRR) 06:33 06:34 06:33 06:34 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KULTI (ULT) 06:38 06:39 06:38 06:39 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SITARAMPUR (STN) 06:45 06:46 06:45 06:46 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 07:00 07:03 07:00 07:03 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RANIGANJ (RNG) 07:18 07:19 07:18 07:19 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANDAL JN (UDL) 07:29 07:31 07:29 07:31 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WARIA (OYR) 07:38 07:39 07:38 07:39 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 07:50 07:52 07:50 07:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANAGARH (PAN) 08:03 08:04 08:03 08:04 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANKAR (MNAE) 08:14 08:15 08:14 08:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 10:30 00:00 10:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:13 PM

Check the running status of train 12340

If you would like to check live running status of 12340/COALFIELD EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12340 (COALFIELD EXP) pass following stations

DHANBAD JN , KUMARDUBI , BARAKAR , KULTI , SITARAMPUR , ASANSOL JN , RANIGANJ , ANDAL JN , WARIA , DURGAPUR , PANAGARH , MANKAR and HOWRAH JN