12344 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DARJEELING MAIL

Running Status of 12344 (DARJEELING MAIL)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from HALDIBARI to SEALDAH and the train number is 12344. This train is named as DARJEELING MAIL and it departs from HALDIBARI sharply at 17:10 and arrives SEALDAH at 00:02. Train passes through 10 stations including JALPAIGURI, RNINGR JLPAIGRI, AMBARI FALAKATA.

DARJEELING MAIL Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
GRD

Spot your train running status 12344 - DARJEELING MAIL

Current Station

Train at MALDA TOWN (MLDT) Station. From Here Departure at 23:57

Train is running Late (2M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HALDIBARI (HDB) 00:00 17:10 00:00 17:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JALPAIGURI (JPG) 17:45 17:47 17:47 17:49 2M 2M 1
MOHITNAGAR (MOP) 17:55 17:56 17:57 17:58 2M 2M 1
RNINGR JLPAIGRI (RQJ) 18:02 18:04 18:04 18:06 2M 2M 1
BELAKOBA (BLK) 18:14 18:15 18:16 18:17 2M 2M 1
AMBARI FALAKATA (ABFC) 18:25 18:26 18:27 18:28 2M 2M 1
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:45 20:00 18:47 20:02 2M 2M 1
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 21:05 21:07 21:07 21:09 2M 2M 1
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 23:45 23:55 23:47 23:57 2M 2M 1
SEALDAH (SDAH) 06:00 00:00 06:02 00:02 2M 2M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:31 AM

Check the running status of train 12344

If you would like to check live running status of 12344/DARJEELING MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12344 (DARJEELING MAIL) pass following stations

HALDIBARI , JALPAIGURI , MOHITNAGAR , RNINGR JLPAIGRI , BELAKOBA , AMBARI FALAKATA , NEW JALPAIGURI , KISHANGANJ , MALDA TOWN and SEALDAH