12345 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SARAIGHAT EXP

Running Status of 12345 (SARAIGHAT EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to GUWAHATI and the train number is 12345. This train is named as SARAIGHAT EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 15:50 and arrives GUWAHATI at 00:45. Train passes through 13 stations including BARDDHAMAN JN, RAMPUR HAT, MALDA TOWN.

SARAIGHAT EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12345 - SARAIGHAT EXP

Current Station

Train at SWADINPUR (SDLE) Station. From Here Departure at 19:47

Train is running Late (45M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 15:50 00:00 15:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 17:01 17:03 17:46 17:48 45M 45M 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) 17:53 17:58 18:38 18:43 45M 45M 1
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 18:56 18:58 19:41 19:43 45M 45M 1
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 20:43 20:45 21:01 21:03 18M 18M 1
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 21:35 21:45 22:20 22:30 45M 45M 1
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:35 23:37 00:14 00:16 39M 39M 1
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 01:40 02:00 02:25 02:45 45M 45M 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 04:18 04:20 05:03 05:05 45M 45M 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 04:38 04:40 05:23 05:25 45M 45M 2
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 06:28 06:30 07:13 07:15 45M 45M 2
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 09:41 09:43 10:26 10:28 45M 45M 2
GUWAHATI (GHY) 10:05 00:00 10:50 00:45 45M 45M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:49 PM

Check the running status of train 12345

If you would like to check live running status of 12345/SARAIGHAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12345 (SARAIGHAT EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , BARDDHAMAN JN , BOLPUR S NIKTN , RAMPUR HAT , NEW FARAKKA JN , MALDA TOWN , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGURI , NEW COOCH BEHAR , NEW ALIPURDUAR , NEW BONGAIGAON , KAMAKHYA and GUWAHATI