12345 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SARAIGHAT EXP

Running Status of 12345 (SARAIGHAT EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to GUWAHATI and the train number is 12345. This train is named as SARAIGHAT EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 15:50:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 09:50:00. Train passes through 13 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, RAMPUR HAT, MALDA TOWN.

Train 12345 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12345 (SARAIGHAT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 15:50:00 15:50:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 17:04:00 17:06:00 94 KM.
3 BOLPUR (BHP) 17:53:00 17:58:00 146 KM.
4 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 18:56:00 18:58:00 206 KM.
5 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 20:43:00 20:45:00 293 KM.
6 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 21:30:00 21:45:00 328 KM.
7 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:35:00 23:37:00 473 KM.
8 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 01:40:00 02:00:00 560 KM.
9 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 04:18:00 04:20:00 687 KM.
10 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 04:38:00 04:40:00 705 KM.
11 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 06:28:00 06:30:00 815 KM.
12 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 09:28:00 09:30:00 1016 KM.
13 GUWAHATI (GHY) 09:50:00 09:50:00 1023 KM.

Check the running status of train 12345

If you would like to check live running status of 12345/SARAIGHAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12345 (SARAIGHAT EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , BOLPUR , RAMPUR HAT , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW BONGAIGA , KAMAKHYA JN and GUWAHATI