12346 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SARAIGHAT EXP

Running Status of 12346 (SARAIGHAT EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12346. This train is named as SARAIGHAT EXP and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 12:30:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 05:10:00. Train passes through 13 stations including KAMAKHYA JN, NEW ALIPURDU, NEW JALPAIGU.

Train 12346 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12346 (SARAIGHAT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUWAHATI (GHY) 12:30:00 12:30:00 0 KM.
2 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 12:45:00 12:47:00 6 KM.
3 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 15:20:00 15:22:00 208 KM.
4 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 16:40:00 16:42:00 317 KM.
5 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 17:15:00 17:17:00 336 KM.
6 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 19:15:00 19:30:00 462 KM.
7 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 20:33:00 20:35:00 549 KM.
8 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 23:30:00 23:40:00 695 KM.
9 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 00:12:00 00:14:00 729 KM.
10 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 01:49:00 01:51:00 816 KM.
11 BOLPUR (BHP) 02:39:00 02:42:00 877 KM.
12 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 03:46:00 03:48:00 928 KM.
13 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 05:10:00 05:10:00 1023 KM.

Check the running status of train 12346

If you would like to check live running status of 12346/SARAIGHAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12346 (SARAIGHAT EXP) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , NEW BONGAIGA , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , RAMPUR HAT , BOLPUR , BARDDHAMAN J and HOWRAH JN.