12347 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12347 (RAMPURHAT EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to RAMPUR HAT and the train number is 12347. This train is named as RAMPURHAT EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 11:55:00 and arrives RAMPUR HAT at 15:35:00. Train passes through 9 stations including KAMARKUNDU J, GUSKARA, PRANTIK.

Train 12347 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12347 (RAMPURHAT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 11:55:00 11:55:00 0 KM.
2 KAMARKUNDU J (KQU) 12:22:00 12:23:00 33 KM.
3 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 13:09:00 13:11:00 94 KM.
4 GUSKARA (GKH) 13:45:00 13:46:00 127 KM.
5 BOLPUR (BHP) 14:13:00 14:15:00 146 KM.
6 PRANTIK (PNE) 14:23:00 14:24:00 150 KM.
7 AHMADPUR JN. (AMP) 14:41:00 14:42:00 165 KM.
8 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 14:55:00 14:57:00 179 KM.
9 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 15:35:00 15:35:00 206 KM.

Check the running status of train 12347

If you would like to check live running status of 12347/RAMPURHAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12347 (RAMPURHAT EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KAMARKUNDU J , BARDDHAMAN J , GUSKARA , BOLPUR , PRANTIK , AHMADPUR JN. , SAINTHIA JN. and RAMPUR HAT