12349 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BGP NDLS EXP

Running Status of 12349 (BGP NDLS EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from BHAGALPUR to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12349. This train is named as BGP NDLS EXP and it departs from BHAGALPUR sharply at 17:30:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including SULTANGANJ, ABHAIPUR, MOKAMA JN..

Train 12349 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12349 (BGP NDLS EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 17:30:00 17:30:00 0 KM.
2 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 17:50:00 17:51:00 24 KM.
3 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 18:28:00 18:33:00 52 KM.
4 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 18:52:00 18:53:00 74 KM.
5 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 20:00:00 20:20:00 98 KM.
6 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 20:49:00 20:51:00 132 KM.
7 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 21:19:00 21:21:00 175 KM.
8 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 21:51:00 21:53:00 211 KM.
9 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 22:10:00 22:20:00 221 KM.
10 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 01:43:00 01:58:00 428 KM.
11 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:08:00 04:18:00 581 KM.
12 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 06:45:00 06:50:00 775 KM.
13 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:00:00 13:00:00 1206 KM.

Check the running status of train 12349

If you would like to check live running status of 12349/BGP NDLS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12349 (BGP NDLS EXP) pass following stations

BHAGALPUR , SULTANGANJ , JAMALPUR JN. , ABHAIPUR , KIUL JN. , MOKAMA JN. , BAKHTIYARPUR , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR and NEW DELHI