12351 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12351 (DANAPUR EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to RAJENDRANAGA and the train number is 12351. This train is named as DANAPUR EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 20:35:00 and arrives RAJENDRANAGA at 06:15:00. Train passes through 23 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, RANI GANJ, CHITTARANJAN.

Train 12351 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12351 (DANAPUR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 20:35:00 20:35:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 21:41:00 21:46:00 94 KM.
3 DURGAPUR (DGR) 22:38:00 22:40:00 157 KM.
4 RANI GANJ (RNG) 22:58:00 22:59:00 181 KM.
5 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 23:17:00 23:22:00 199 KM.
6 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 23:48:00 23:50:00 224 KM.
7 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 00:44:00 00:49:00 280 KM.
8 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 01:14:00 01:19:00 309 KM.
9 JHAJHA (JAJ) 02:25:00 02:30:00 353 KM.
10 JAMUI (JMU) 02:46:00 02:48:00 379 KM.
11 MANANPUR (MNP) 02:59:00 03:01:00 393 KM.
12 BANSIPUR (BSQP) 03:08:00 03:10:00 400 KM.
13 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 03:20:00 03:22:00 407 KM.
14 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 03:27:00 03:29:00 408 KM.
15 BARHIYA (BRYA) 03:43:00 03:45:00 424 KM.
16 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 03:55:00 03:57:00 434 KM.
17 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 04:06:00 04:08:00 441 KM.
18 BARH (BARH) 04:25:00 04:27:00 467 KM.
19 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 04:42:00 04:44:00 485 KM.
20 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 04:54:00 04:56:00 500 KM.
21 FATUHA (FUT) 05:04:00 05:06:00 509 KM.
22 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 05:16:00 05:18:00 521 KM.
23 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 06:15:00 06:15:00 528 KM.

Check the running status of train 12351

If you would like to check live running status of 12351/DANAPUR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12351 (DANAPUR EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , RANI GANJ , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , JAMUI , MANANPUR , BANSIPUR , KIUL JN. , LUCKEESARAI , BARHIYA , HATHIDAH JN , MOKAMA JN. , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR , KHUSROPUR , FATUHA , PATNA SAHEB and RAJENDRANAGA