12353 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HWH LKU EXP

Running Status of 12353 (HWH LKU EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to LALKUA JN. and the train number is 12353. This train is named as HWH LKU EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 08:15:00 and arrives LALKUA JN. at 07:20:00. Train passes through 18 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, ASANSOL MAIN, GAYA JN..

Train 12353 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12353 (HWH LKU EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 08:15:00 08:15:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 09:21:00 09:23:00 94 KM.
3 DURGAPUR (DGR) 10:17:00 10:19:00 157 KM.
4 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 10:48:00 10:53:00 199 KM.
5 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 12:00:00 12:05:00 258 KM.
6 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 14:50:00 14:55:00 456 KM.
7 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 15:52:00 15:54:00 542 KM.
8 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 17:50:00 18:10:00 660 KM.
9 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 19:05:00 19:30:00 678 KM.
10 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 21:20:00 21:25:00 807 KM.
11 AMETHI (AME) 22:09:00 22:11:00 842 KM.
12 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 23:20:00 23:25:00 902 KM.
13 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 01:20:00 01:30:00 980 KM.
14 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 05:00:00 05:07:00 1215 KM.
15 BAREILLY CIT (BC) 05:17:00 05:19:00 1217 KM.
16 IZZATNAGAR J (IZN) 05:33:00 05:35:00 1222 KM.
17 KICHHA (KHH) 06:23:00 06:25:00 1281 KM.
18 LALKUA JN. (LKU) 07:20:00 07:20:00 1299 KM.

Check the running status of train 12353

If you would like to check live running status of 12353/HWH LKU EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12353 (HWH LKU EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , DHANBAD JN. , GAYA JN. , DEHRI-ON-SON , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , PARTAPGARH J , AMETHI , RAE BARELI J , LUCKNOW JN. , BAREILLY JN. , BAREILLY CIT , IZZATNAGAR J , KICHHA and LALKUA JN.