12355 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ARCHNA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12355 (ARCHNA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from RAJENDRANAGA to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 12355. This train is named as ARCHNA EXPRESS and it departs from RAJENDRANAGA sharply at 07:00:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 10:30:00. Train passes through 19 stations including PATNA JN., MUGHAL SARAI, BHADOHI.

Train 12355 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12355 (ARCHNA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 07:00:00 07:00:00 0 KM.
2 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 07:15:00 07:20:00 2 KM.
3 DANAPUR (DNR) 07:37:00 07:39:00 12 KM.
4 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 10:24:00 10:44:00 209 KM.
5 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 11:25:00 11:40:00 228 KM.
6 BHADOHI (BOY) 12:31:00 12:33:00 272 KM.
7 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 13:47:00 13:53:00 356 KM.
8 AMETHI (AME) 14:21:00 14:23:00 391 KM.
9 JAIS (JAIS) 14:48:00 14:49:00 422 KM.
10 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 15:17:00 15:19:00 451 KM.
11 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 17:20:00 17:35:00 529 KM.
12 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 20:52:00 20:57:00 764 KM.
13 MORADABAD JN (MB) 22:32:00 22:40:00 854 KM.
14 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 01:35:00 01:45:00 1047 KM.
15 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 03:15:00 03:25:00 1128 KM.
16 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 05:25:00 05:35:00 1242 KM.
17 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 06:35:00 06:38:00 1294 KM.
18 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 08:20:00 08:25:00 1407 KM.
19 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 10:30:00 10:30:00 1506 KM.

Check the running status of train 12355

If you would like to check live running status of 12355/ARCHNA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12355 (ARCHNA EXPRESS) pass following stations

RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA JN. , DANAPUR , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , BHADOHI , PARTAPGARH J , AMETHI , JAIS , RAE BARELI J , LUCKNOW JN. , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , SAHARANPUR J , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , PATHANKOT CA and JAMMU TAWI