12356 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12356 (ARCHANA EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to RAJENDRANAGA and the train number is 12356. This train is named as ARCHANA EXPRESS and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 20:10:00 and arrives RAJENDRANAGA at 23:05:00. Train passes through 19 stations including PATHANKOT CA, LUDHIANA JN., SAHARANPUR J.

Train 12356 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12356 (ARCHANA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 20:10:00 20:10:00 0 KM.
2 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 21:45:00 21:50:00 99 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 23:27:00 23:30:00 212 KM.
4 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 00:25:00 00:35:00 264 KM.
5 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 02:25:00 02:35:00 377 KM.
6 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 03:55:00 04:05:00 459 KM.
7 MORADABAD JN (MB) 06:55:00 07:03:00 651 KM.
8 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 08:28:00 08:33:00 742 KM.
9 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 12:25:00 12:35:00 977 KM.
10 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 14:00:00 14:02:00 1055 KM.
11 JAIS (JAIS) 14:24:00 14:26:00 1083 KM.
12 AMETHI (AME) 14:49:00 14:51:00 1115 KM.
13 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 15:33:00 15:38:00 1150 KM.
14 BHADOHI (BOY) 16:55:00 16:57:00 1233 KM.
15 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 18:45:00 18:55:00 1278 KM.
16 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 19:38:00 19:48:00 1296 KM.
17 DANAPUR (DNR) 22:15:00 22:17:00 1494 KM.
18 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 22:35:00 22:45:00 1504 KM.
19 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 23:05:00 23:05:00 1506 KM.

Check the running status of train 12356

If you would like to check live running status of 12356/ARCHANA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12356 (ARCHANA EXPRESS) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , PATHANKOT CA , JALANDHAR CA , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , SAHARANPUR J , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , RAE BARELI J , JAIS , AMETHI , PARTAPGARH J , BHADOHI , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , DANAPUR , PATNA JN. and RAJENDRANAGA