12357 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DURGIANA EXP

Running Status of 12357 (DURGIANA EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 12357. This train is named as DURGIANA EXP and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 12:10:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 17:20:00. Train passes through 15 stations including ASANSOL MAIN, PARASNATH, SASARAM.

Train 12357 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12357 (DURGIANA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOLKATA (KOAA) 12:10:00 12:10:00 0 KM.
2 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 14:50:00 14:52:00 202 KM.
3 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 15:57:00 16:02:00 261 KM.
4 PARASNATH (PNME) 16:36:00 16:38:00 308 KM.
5 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 18:38:00 18:43:00 460 KM.
6 SASARAM (SSM) 19:49:00 19:50:00 563 KM.
7 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 21:10:00 21:20:00 664 KM.
8 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 22:00:00 22:05:00 682 KM.
9 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 02:45:00 02:55:00 958 KM.
10 MORADABAD JN (MB) 08:05:00 08:15:00 1284 KM.
11 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 11:20:00 11:30:00 1476 KM.
12 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 12:50:00 13:00:00 1557 KM.
13 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 14:42:00 14:52:00 1671 KM.
14 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 15:43:00 15:48:00 1728 KM.
15 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 17:20:00 17:20:00 1807 KM.

Check the running status of train 12357

If you would like to check live running status of 12357/DURGIANA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12357 (DURGIANA EXP) pass following stations

KOLKATA , ASANSOL MAIN , DHANBAD JN. , PARASNATH , GAYA JN. , SASARAM , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , MORADABAD JN , SAHARANPUR J , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CI and AMRITSAR JN.