12358 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ASR KOAA SUP EXP

Running Status of 12358 (ASR KOAA SUP EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA and the train number is 12358. This train is named as ASR KOAA SUP EXP and it departs from AMRITSAR JN sharply at 05:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 00:14. Train passes through 15 stations including JALANDHAR CITY, AMBALA CANT JN, MORADABAD.

ASR KOAA SUP EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12358 - ASR KOAA SUP EXP

Current Station

Train at SHIUPUR (SOP) Station. From Here Departure at 00:40

Train is running Late (3M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 00:00 05:55 00:00 05:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 07:05 07:10 07:08 07:13 3M 3M 1
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 08:05 08:15 08:08 08:18 3M 3M 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 10:05 10:10 10:08 10:13 3M 3M 1
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 11:25 11:35 11:28 11:38 3M 3M 1
MORADABAD (MB) 14:52 15:00 14:55 15:03 3M 3M 1
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 20:05 20:15 20:08 20:18 3M 3M 1
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:05 01:15 01:08 01:18 3M 3M 2
(DDU) 02:08 02:18 02:11 02:21 3M 3M 2
SASARAM (SSM) 03:25 03:26 03:28 03:29 3M 3M 2
GAYA JN (GAYA) 04:40 04:43 04:47 04:50 7M 7M 2
PARASNATH (PNME) 06:39 06:41 06:50 06:52 11M 11M 2
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 07:22 07:27 07:28 07:33 6M 6M 2
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 08:23 08:25 08:26 08:28 3M 3M 2
KOLKATA (KOAA) 11:35 00:00 11:49 00:14 14M 14M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 20, 2019 12:43 AM

Check the running status of train 12358

If you would like to check live running status of 12358/ASR KOAA SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12358 (ASR KOAA SUP EXP) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN , JALANDHAR CITY , LUDHIANA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , SAHARANPUR , MORADABAD , LUCKNOW NR , VARANASI JN , , SASARAM , GAYA JN , PARASNATH , DHANBAD JN , ASANSOL JN and KOLKATA