12358 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ASR KOAA SUP EXP

Running Status of 12358 (ASR KOAA SUP EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to KOLKATA and the train number is 12358. This train is named as ASR KOAA SUP EXP and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 05:55:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 11:35:00. Train passes through 15 stations including JALANDHAR CI, AMBALA CANTT, MORADABAD JN.

Train 12358 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12358 (ASR KOAA SUP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 05:55:00 05:55:00 0 KM.
2 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 07:05:00 07:10:00 78 KM.
3 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 08:05:00 08:15:00 135 KM.
4 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 10:05:00 10:15:00 249 KM.
5 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 11:30:00 11:40:00 330 KM.
6 MORADABAD JN (MB) 14:40:00 14:50:00 522 KM.
7 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 20:05:00 20:15:00 848 KM.
8 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 01:05:00 01:10:00 1124 KM.
9 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 02:10:00 02:20:00 1143 KM.
10 SASARAM (SSM) 03:24:00 03:25:00 1243 KM.
11 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 04:34:00 04:39:00 1346 KM.
12 PARASNATH (PNME) 06:39:00 06:41:00 1498 KM.
13 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 07:22:00 07:27:00 1545 KM.
14 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 08:23:00 08:25:00 1604 KM.
15 KOLKATA (KOAA) 11:35:00 11:35:00 1807 KM.

Check the running status of train 12358

If you would like to check live running status of 12358/ASR KOAA SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12358 (ASR KOAA SUP EXP) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , JALANDHAR CI , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , SAHARANPUR J , MORADABAD JN , LUCKNOW JN. , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , SASARAM , GAYA JN. , PARASNATH , DHANBAD JN. , ASANSOL MAIN and KOLKATA