12359 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PNBE GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12359 (PNBE GARIB RATH)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to PATNA JN. and the train number is 12359. This train is named as PNBE GARIB RATH and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 20:05:00 and arrives PATNA JN. at 05:30:00. Train passes through 13 stations including DURGAPUR, MADHUPUR JN., JHAJHA.

Train 12359 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12359 (PNBE GARIB RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOLKATA (KOAA) 20:05:00 20:05:00 0 KM.
2 DURGAPUR (DGR) 22:12:00 22:14:00 160 KM.
3 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 22:46:00 22:51:00 202 KM.
4 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 23:57:00 23:59:00 284 KM.
5 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 00:24:00 00:26:00 313 KM.
6 JHAJHA (JAJ) 01:45:00 01:50:00 357 KM.
7 JAMUI (JMU) 02:06:00 02:08:00 383 KM.
8 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 02:33:00 02:35:00 411 KM.
9 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 03:10:00 03:12:00 445 KM.
10 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 03:45:00 03:47:00 488 KM.
11 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 04:28:00 04:30:00 524 KM.
12 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 04:50:00 04:52:00 531 KM.
13 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 05:30:00 05:30:00 534 KM.

Check the running status of train 12359

If you would like to check live running status of 12359/PNBE GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12359 (PNBE GARIB RATH) pass following stations

KOLKATA , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , JAMUI , KIUL JN. , MOKAMA JN. , BAKHTIYARPUR , PATNA SAHEB , RAJENDRANAGA and PATNA JN.