12360 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KOL GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12360 (KOL GARIB RATH)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from PATNA JN. to KOLKATA and the train number is 12360. This train is named as KOL GARIB RATH and it departs from PATNA JN. sharply at 20:05:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 05:15:00. Train passes through 13 stations including RAJENDRANAGA, BAKHTIYARPUR, KIUL JN..

Train 12360 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12360 (KOL GARIB RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 20:05:00 20:05:00 0 KM.
2 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 20:15:00 20:17:00 2 KM.
3 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 20:24:00 20:26:00 9 KM.
4 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 20:52:00 20:54:00 45 KM.
5 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 21:39:00 21:41:00 89 KM.
6 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 22:28:00 22:30:00 123 KM.
7 JAMUI (JMU) 22:49:00 22:51:00 151 KM.
8 JHAJHA (JAJ) 23:40:00 23:45:00 177 KM.
9 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 00:17:00 00:19:00 221 KM.
10 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 00:44:00 00:46:00 250 KM.
11 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 02:02:00 02:07:00 331 KM.
12 DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:35:00 02:37:00 373 KM.
13 KOLKATA (KOAA) 05:15:00 05:15:00 534 KM.

Check the running status of train 12360

If you would like to check live running status of 12360/KOL GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12360 (KOL GARIB RATH) pass following stations

PATNA JN. , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA SAHEB , BAKHTIYARPUR , MOKAMA JN. , KIUL JN. , JAMUI , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR and KOLKATA