12361 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12361 (ASN CSTM EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from ASANSOL MAIN to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 12361. This train is named as ASN CSTM EXPRESS and it departs from ASANSOL MAIN sharply at 19:45:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 06:15:00. Train passes through 21 stations including CHITTARANJAN, JASIDIH JN., KIUL JN..

Train 12361 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12361 (ASN CSTM EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 19:45:00 19:45:00 0 KM.
2 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 20:09:00 20:10:00 24 KM.
3 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 20:49:00 20:52:00 81 KM.
4 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 21:19:00 21:22:00 110 KM.
5 JHAJHA (JAJ) 22:10:00 22:15:00 154 KM.
6 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 22:49:00 22:51:00 208 KM.
7 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 00:06:00 00:08:00 321 KM.
8 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 00:35:00 00:45:00 331 KM.
9 BUXAR (BXR) 02:36:00 02:38:00 449 KM.
10 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 05:09:00 05:29:00 539 KM.
11 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:35:00 06:40:00 602 KM.
12 SATNA (STA) 10:50:00 11:00:00 858 KM.
13 KATNI (KTE) 12:05:00 12:10:00 956 KM.
14 JABALPUR (JBP) 13:40:00 13:50:00 1047 KM.
15 ITARSI (ET) 17:55:00 18:10:00 1292 KM.
16 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 20:40:00 20:45:00 1476 KM.
17 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 22:20:00 22:30:00 1599 KM.
18 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 00:47:00 00:50:00 1783 KM.
19 KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:00:00 05:03:00 1990 KM.
20 DADAR (DR) 05:37:00 05:40:00 2035 KM.
21 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 06:15:00 06:15:00 2043 KM.

Check the running status of train 12361

If you would like to check live running status of 12361/ASN CSTM EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12361 (ASN CSTM EXPRESS) pass following stations

ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , KIUL JN. , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , BUXAR , MUGHAL SARAI , MIRZAPUR , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MANMAD JN. , KALYAN JN , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI