12362 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CSMT ASANSOL EXP

Running Status of 12362 (CSMT ASANSOL EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to ASANSOL MAIN and the train number is 12362. This train is named as CSMT ASANSOL EXP and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 11:05:00 and arrives ASANSOL MAIN at 23:15:00. Train passes through 21 stations including DADAR, MANMAD JN., KHANDWA JN..

Train 12362 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12362 (CSMT ASANSOL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 11:05:00 11:05:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 11:17:00 11:20:00 8 KM.
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:57:00 12:00:00 53 KM.
4 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 15:48:00 15:50:00 260 KM.
5 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 18:05:00 18:15:00 444 KM.
6 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 20:35:00 20:40:00 567 KM.
7 ITARSI (ET) 23:05:00 23:15:00 750 KM.
8 JABALPUR (JBP) 02:25:00 02:35:00 996 KM.
9 KATNI (KTE) 03:45:00 03:50:00 1086 KM.
10 SATNA (STA) 05:10:00 05:20:00 1185 KM.
11 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 10:20:00 10:25:00 1442 KM.
12 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 12:13:00 12:33:00 1505 KM.
13 BUXAR (BXR) 13:40:00 13:42:00 1595 KM.
14 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 15:35:00 15:45:00 1713 KM.
15 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 16:02:00 16:04:00 1723 KM.
16 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 19:10:00 19:12:00 1836 KM.
17 JHAJHA (JAJ) 20:25:00 20:30:00 1890 KM.
18 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 21:11:00 21:13:00 1934 KM.
19 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 21:44:00 21:46:00 1963 KM.
20 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:36:00 22:38:00 2019 KM.
21 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 23:15:00 23:15:00 2044 KM.

Check the running status of train 12362

If you would like to check live running status of 12362/CSMT ASANSOL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12362 (CSMT ASANSOL EXP) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , KALYAN JN , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , MIRZAPUR , MUGHAL SARAI , BUXAR , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , KIUL JN. , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , CHITTARANJAN and ASANSOL MAIN