12365 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RNC JANSHATABDI

Running Status of 12365 (RNC JANSHATABDI)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from PATNA JN. to RANCHI and the train number is 12365. This train is named as RNC JANSHATABDI and it departs from PATNA JN. sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives RANCHI at 13:55:00. Train passes through 12 stations including TAREGNA, GAYA JN., HAZARIBAGH R.

Train 12365 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN

Train 12365 (RNC JANSHATABDI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 TAREGNA (TEA) 06:24:00 06:26:00 29 KM.
3 JEHANABAD (JHD) 06:40:00 06:42:00 44 KM.
4 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 07:55:00 08:20:00 91 KM.
5 KODERMA (KQR) 09:20:00 09:22:00 167 KM.
6 HAZARIBAGH R (HZD) 09:53:00 09:55:00 216 KM.
7 PARASNATH (PNME) 10:18:00 10:20:00 243 KM.
8 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 10:40:00 10:45:00 261 KM.
9 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 11:02:00 11:04:00 278 KM.
10 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 11:35:00 11:40:00 293 KM.
11 MURI (MURI) 12:33:00 12:35:00 345 KM.
12 RANCHI (RNC) 13:55:00 13:55:00 410 KM.

Check the running status of train 12365

If you would like to check live running status of 12365/RNC JANSHATABDI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12365 (RNC JANSHATABDI) pass following stations

PATNA JN. , TAREGNA , JEHANABAD , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , HAZARIBAGH R , PARASNATH , NSC BOSE J G , CHANDRAPURA , BOKARO STEEL , MURI and RANCHI