12368 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of VIKRAMSHILA EXP

Running Status of 12368 (VIKRAMSHILA EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR to BHAGALPUR and the train number is 12368. This train is named as VIKRAMSHILA EXP and it departs from ANAND VIHAR sharply at 14:40:00 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 12:25:00. Train passes through 21 stations including KANPUR CENTR, PATNA JN., FATUHA.

Train 12368 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
PWR

Train 12368 (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 14:40:00 14:40:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 20:25:00 20:35:00 417 KM.
3 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 02:58:00 03:08:00 764 KM.
4 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 06:20:00 06:30:00 972 KM.
5 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 06:45:00 06:47:00 982 KM.
6 FATUHA (FUT) 06:58:00 07:00:00 994 KM.
7 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 07:06:00 07:08:00 1002 KM.
8 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 07:22:00 07:24:00 1017 KM.
9 BARH (BARH) 07:39:00 07:41:00 1035 KM.
10 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 08:06:00 08:08:00 1061 KM.
11 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 08:14:00 08:16:00 1068 KM.
12 BARHIYA (BRYA) 08:30:00 08:32:00 1079 KM.
13 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 09:08:00 09:10:00 1094 KM.
14 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 09:30:00 09:55:00 1095 KM.
15 KAJRA (KJH) 10:13:00 10:14:00 1111 KM.
16 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 10:26:00 10:27:00 1118 KM.
17 DHARHARA (DRH) 10:41:00 10:42:00 1128 KM.
18 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 11:04:00 11:14:00 1140 KM.
19 BARIARPUR (BUP) 11:26:00 11:27:00 1151 KM.
20 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 11:48:00 11:49:00 1169 KM.
21 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 12:25:00 12:25:00 1193 KM.

Check the running status of train 12368

If you would like to check live running status of 12368/VIKRAMSHILA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12368 (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR , KANPUR CENTR , MUGHAL SARAI , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , FATUHA , KHUSROPUR , BAKHTIYARPUR , BARH , MOKAMA JN. , HATHIDAH JN , BARHIYA , LUCKEESARAI , KIUL JN. , KAJRA , ABHAIPUR , DHARHARA , JAMALPUR JN. , BARIARPUR , SULTANGANJ and BHAGALPUR