12370 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12370 (HW HWH S F EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HARIDWAR JN to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12370. This train is named as HW HWH S F EXP and it departs from HARIDWAR JN sharply at 23:50:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 03:15:00. Train passes through 20 stations including MORADABAD JN, LUCKNOW JN., SULTANPUR JN.

Train 12370 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12370 (HW HWH S F EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 23:50:00 23:50:00 0 KM.
2 MORADABAD JN (MB) 02:45:00 02:53:00 166 KM.
3 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 04:15:00 04:18:00 257 KM.
4 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 08:20:00 08:30:00 492 KM.
5 NIHALGARH (NHH) 09:49:00 09:51:00 581 KM.
6 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 10:40:00 10:42:00 625 KM.
7 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 12:55:00 13:05:00 768 KM.
8 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 14:08:00 14:23:00 786 KM.
9 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 15:10:00 15:12:00 840 KM.
10 BUXAR (BXR) 15:36:00 15:38:00 876 KM.
11 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 17:20:00 17:30:00 994 KM.
12 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 17:49:00 17:51:00 1004 KM.
13 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 18:48:00 18:50:00 1083 KM.
14 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 20:11:00 20:13:00 1117 KM.
15 JAMUI (JMU) 20:34:00 20:36:00 1145 KM.
16 JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:32:00 21:37:00 1171 KM.
17 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 22:09:00 22:11:00 1215 KM.
18 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 22:36:00 22:38:00 1244 KM.
19 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 00:01:00 00:06:00 1325 KM.
20 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 03:15:00 03:15:00 1526 KM.

Check the running status of train 12370

If you would like to check live running status of 12370/HW HWH S F EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12370 (HW HWH S F EXP) pass following stations

HARIDWAR JN , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , NIHALGARH , SULTANPUR JN , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , DILDARNAGAR , BUXAR , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , MOKAMA JN. , KIUL JN. , JAMUI , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , ASANSOL MAIN and HOWRAH JN.