12371 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12371 (HWH JSM EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to JAISALMER and the train number is 12371. This train is named as HWH JSM EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 08:15:00 and arrives JAISALMER at 23:45:00. Train passes through 29 stations including DURGAPUR, DHANBAD JN., MUGHAL SARAI.

Train 12371 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12371 (HWH JSM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 08:15:00 08:15:00 0 KM.
2 DURGAPUR (DGR) 10:16:00 10:18:00 157 KM.
3 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 10:47:00 10:52:00 199 KM.
4 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 11:59:00 12:04:00 258 KM.
5 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 14:50:00 14:55:00 456 KM.
6 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 17:50:00 18:10:00 660 KM.
7 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 19:05:00 19:30:00 678 KM.
8 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 21:20:00 21:25:00 807 KM.
9 AMETHI (AME) 22:09:00 22:11:00 842 KM.
10 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 23:20:00 23:25:00 902 KM.
11 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 01:20:00 01:30:00 980 KM.
12 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 05:00:00 05:03:00 1215 KM.
13 MORADABAD JN (MB) 06:45:00 06:55:00 1305 KM.
14 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 09:43:00 09:45:00 1446 KM.
15 DELHI JN. (DLI) 10:25:00 10:40:00 1466 KM.
16 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 11:08:00 11:10:00 1480 KM.
17 GURGAON (GGN) 11:26:00 11:28:00 1497 KM.
18 REWARI JN. (RE) 12:35:00 12:37:00 1549 KM.
19 MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 13:11:00 13:13:00 1599 KM.
20 SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 14:30:00 14:35:00 1690 KM.
21 CHURU (CUR) 15:20:00 15:25:00 1748 KM.
22 RATANAGARH J (RTGH) 16:00:00 16:05:00 1790 KM.
23 RAJALDESAR (RJR) 16:18:00 16:20:00 1807 KM.
24 SRI DUNGARGA (SDGH) 16:58:00 17:00:00 1854 KM.
25 NAPASAR (NPS) 17:33:00 17:35:00 1899 KM.
26 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 18:20:00 18:30:00 1926 KM.
27 PHALODI (PLCJ) 21:02:00 21:05:00 2088 KM.
28 RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 21:43:00 21:46:00 2135 KM.
29 JAISALMER (JSM) 23:45:00 23:45:00 2245 KM.

Check the running status of train 12371

If you would like to check live running status of 12371/HWH JSM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12371 (HWH JSM EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , DHANBAD JN. , GAYA JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , PARTAPGARH J , AMETHI , RAE BARELI J , LUCKNOW JN. , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , GHAZIABAD JN , DELHI JN. , DELHI CANTT , GURGAON , REWARI JN. , MAHENDRAGARH , SADULPUR JN , CHURU , RATANAGARH J , RAJALDESAR , SRI DUNGARGA , NAPASAR , BIKANER JN. , PHALODI , RAMDEVRA and JAISALMER