12372 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JSM HWH SF EXP

Running Status of 12372 (JSM HWH SF EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from JAISALMER to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12372. This train is named as JSM HWH SF EXP and it departs from JAISALMER sharply at 01:10:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 16:30:00. Train passes through 29 stations including RAMDEVRA, BIKANER JN., SRI DUNGARGA.

Train 12372 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12372 (JSM HWH SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAISALMER (JSM) 01:10:00 01:10:00 0 KM.
2 RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 03:01:00 03:04:00 110 KM.
3 PHALODI (PLCJ) 04:17:00 04:20:00 156 KM.
4 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 06:20:00 06:30:00 318 KM.
5 NAPASAR (NPS) 06:53:00 06:55:00 345 KM.
6 SRI DUNGARGA (SDGH) 07:27:00 07:29:00 390 KM.
7 RAJALDESAR (RJR) 08:13:00 08:15:00 437 KM.
8 RATANAGARH J (RTGH) 08:35:00 08:40:00 454 KM.
9 CHURU (CUR) 09:15:00 09:20:00 497 KM.
10 SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 10:05:00 10:10:00 555 KM.
11 MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 11:18:00 11:20:00 646 KM.
12 REWARI JN. (RE) 12:50:00 12:55:00 696 KM.
13 GURGAON (GGN) 13:36:00 13:38:00 747 KM.
14 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 14:01:00 14:03:00 764 KM.
15 DELHI JN. (DLI) 14:45:00 15:05:00 778 KM.
16 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 15:53:00 15:55:00 798 KM.
17 MORADABAD JN (MB) 18:15:00 18:30:00 939 KM.
18 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 19:57:00 20:00:00 1030 KM.
19 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 23:35:00 23:45:00 1265 KM.
20 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 01:00:00 01:05:00 1342 KM.
21 AMETHI (AME) 01:51:00 01:53:00 1403 KM.
22 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 02:30:00 02:35:00 1438 KM.
23 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 05:05:00 05:20:00 1566 KM.
24 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 06:15:00 06:35:00 1584 KM.
25 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 08:45:00 08:50:00 1788 KM.
26 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 12:08:00 12:18:00 1987 KM.
27 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 13:07:00 13:22:00 2045 KM.
28 DURGAPUR (DGR) 13:52:00 13:54:00 2087 KM.
29 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 16:30:00 16:30:00 2246 KM.

Check the running status of train 12372

If you would like to check live running status of 12372/JSM HWH SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12372 (JSM HWH SF EXP) pass following stations

JAISALMER , RAMDEVRA , PHALODI , BIKANER JN. , NAPASAR , SRI DUNGARGA , RAJALDESAR , RATANAGARH J , CHURU , SADULPUR JN , MAHENDRAGARH , REWARI JN. , GURGAON , DELHI CANTT , DELHI JN. , GHAZIABAD JN , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , RAE BARELI J , AMETHI , PARTAPGARH J , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , GAYA JN. , DHANBAD JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR and HOWRAH JN.