12375 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MAS ASN EXPRESS

Running Status of 12375 (MAS ASN EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to ASANSOL MAIN and the train number is 12375. This train is named as MAS ASN EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives ASANSOL MAIN at 21:55:00. Train passes through 27 stations including SULLURUPETTA, NELLORE, TENALI JN..

Train 12375 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12375 (MAS ASN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 00:00:00 14:40:00 0 KM.
2 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 15:49:00 15:50:00 82 KM.
3 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 17:00:00 17:02:00 137 KM.
4 NELLORE (NLR) 17:32:00 17:33:00 175 KM.
5 ONGOLE (OGL) 18:58:00 19:00:00 291 KM.
6 TENALI JN. (TEL) 20:12:00 20:13:00 398 KM.
7 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 21:35:00 21:55:00 429 KM.
8 ELURU (EE) 22:41:00 22:42:00 489 KM.
9 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 00:11:00 00:13:00 579 KM.
10 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 00:51:00 00:52:00 629 KM.
11 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 04:10:00 04:30:00 780 KM.
12 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 05:25:00 05:30:00 840 KM.
13 BOBBILI JN. (VBL) 06:13:00 06:15:00 894 KM.
14 PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 06:36:00 06:38:00 918 KM.
15 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 07:20:00 07:35:00 965 KM.
16 MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 08:33:00 08:35:00 1018 KM.
17 KESINGA (KSNG) 09:33:00 09:35:00 1091 KM.
18 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 09:55:00 10:05:00 1104 KM.
19 BALANGIR (BLGR) 11:05:00 11:10:00 1168 KM.
20 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 12:27:00 12:29:00 1243 KM.
21 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 13:30:00 13:45:00 1286 KM.
22 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 14:55:00 15:00:00 1334 KM.
23 ROURKELA (ROU) 16:18:00 16:38:00 1436 KM.
24 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 18:00:00 18:02:00 1534 KM.
25 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 1653 KM.
26 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 20:51:00 20:53:00 1692 KM.
27 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 21:55:00 00:00:00 1729 KM.

Check the running status of train 12375

If you would like to check live running status of 12375/MAS ASN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12375 (MAS ASN EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , SULLURUPETTA , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , BOBBILI JN. , PARVATIPURAM , RAYAGADA JN. , MUNIGUDA , KESINGA , TITLA GARH J , BALANGIR , BARGARH ROAD , SAMBALPUR JN , JHARSUGUDA J , ROURKELA , CHAKARADHARP , PURULIA JN. , JOYCHANDI PA and ASANSOL MAIN