12376 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ASN MAS EXPRESS

Running Status of 12376 (ASN MAS EXPRESS)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from ASANSOL MAIN to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12376. This train is named as ASN MAS EXPRESS and it departs from ASANSOL MAIN sharply at 16:00:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 22:45:00. Train passes through 27 stations including JOYCHANDI PA, CHAKARADHARP, JHARSUGUDA J.

Train 12376 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12376 (ASN MAS EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 16:00:00 16:00:00 0 KM.
2 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 16:41:00 16:43:00 37 KM.
3 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 17:23:00 17:25:00 76 KM.
4 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 19:13:00 19:15:00 194 KM.
5 ROURKELA (ROU) 20:45:00 21:05:00 291 KM.
6 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 22:35:00 22:40:00 392 KM.
7 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 23:25:00 23:35:00 441 KM.
8 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 00:15:00 00:17:00 483 KM.
9 BALANGIR (BLGR) 01:15:00 01:20:00 559 KM.
10 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 02:45:00 02:55:00 623 KM.
11 KESINGA (KSNG) 03:10:00 03:12:00 636 KM.
12 MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 04:15:00 04:17:00 708 KM.
13 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 06:05:00 06:20:00 762 KM.
14 PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 07:03:00 07:05:00 809 KM.
15 BOBBILI JN. (VBL) 07:26:00 07:28:00 833 KM.
16 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 08:15:00 08:20:00 886 KM.
17 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 09:35:00 09:55:00 947 KM.
18 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 12:00:00 12:01:00 1098 KM.
19 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 12:55:00 12:57:00 1148 KM.
20 ELURU (EE) 14:02:00 14:03:00 1238 KM.
21 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 15:30:00 15:45:00 1297 KM.
22 TENALI JN. (TEL) 16:12:00 16:13:00 1329 KM.
23 ONGOLE (OGL) 17:28:00 17:30:00 1436 KM.
24 NELLORE (NLR) 18:53:00 18:55:00 1552 KM.
25 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 20:03:00 20:05:00 1590 KM.
26 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 20:43:00 20:45:00 1645 KM.
27 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 22:45:00 22:45:00 1727 KM.

Check the running status of train 12376

If you would like to check live running status of 12376/ASN MAS EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12376 (ASN MAS EXPRESS) pass following stations

ASANSOL MAIN , JOYCHANDI PA , PURULIA JN. , CHAKARADHARP , ROURKELA , JHARSUGUDA J , SAMBALPUR JN , BARGARH ROAD , BALANGIR , TITLA GARH J , KESINGA , MUNIGUDA , RAYAGADA JN. , PARVATIPURAM , BOBBILI JN. , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , SULLURUPETTA and CHENNAI CENT