12378 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PADATIK EXPRESS

Running Status of 12378 (PADATIK EXPRESS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from NEW ALIPURDUAR to SEALDAH and the train number is 12378. This train is named as PADATIK EXPRESS and it departs from NEW ALIPURDUAR sharply at 17:45 and arrives SEALDAH at 00:00. Train passes through 10 stations including NEW COOCH BEHAR, NEW JALPAIGURI, MALDA TOWN.

PADATIK EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12378 - PADATIK EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 00:00 17:45 00:00 17:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 18:05 18:07 18:05 18:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MATHABHANGA (MHBA) 18:40 18:42 18:40 18:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 20:45 21:00 20:45 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:08 22:10 22:08 22:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 00:35 00:40 00:35 00:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 02:57 03:02 02:57 03:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) 03:50 03:52 03:50 03:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:02 05:04 05:02 05:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SEALDAH (SDAH) 06:45 00:00 06:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:36 AM

Check the running status of train 12378

If you would like to check live running status of 12378/PADATIK EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12378 (PADATIK EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW ALIPURDUAR , NEW COOCH BEHAR , MATHABHANGA , NEW JALPAIGURI , KISHANGANJ , MALDA TOWN , RAMPUR HAT , BOLPUR S NIKTN , BARDDHAMAN JN and SEALDAH