12379 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JALIANWALA B EXP

Running Status of 12379 (JALIANWALA B EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from SEALDAH to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 12379. This train is named as JALIANWALA B EXP and it departs from SEALDAH sharply at 13:10:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 19:45:00. Train passes through 15 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, ASANSOL MAIN, DHANBAD JN..

Train 12379 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12379 (JALIANWALA B EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SEALDAH (SDAH) 13:10:00 13:10:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 14:38:00 14:41:00 105 KM.
3 DURGAPUR (DGR) 15:29:00 15:31:00 167 KM.
4 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 16:00:00 16:05:00 209 KM.
5 KUMAR DUBI (KMME) 16:25:00 16:26:00 229 KM.
6 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 17:10:00 17:15:00 268 KM.
7 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 20:12:00 20:17:00 467 KM.
8 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 23:00:00 23:10:00 671 KM.
9 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 03:55:00 04:00:00 1018 KM.
10 DELHI JN. (DLI) 12:05:00 12:25:00 1443 KM.
11 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 15:15:00 15:25:00 1640 KM.
12 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 17:07:00 17:17:00 1754 KM.
13 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 18:10:00 18:15:00 1810 KM.
14 BEAS JN (BEAS) 18:47:00 18:49:00 1847 KM.
15 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 19:45:00 19:45:00 1889 KM.

Check the running status of train 12379

If you would like to check live running status of 12379/JALIANWALA B EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12379 (JALIANWALA B EXP) pass following stations

SEALDAH , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , KUMAR DUBI , DHANBAD JN. , GAYA JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , KANPUR CENTR , DELHI JN. , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.