12380 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12380 (JALIANWALA B EX)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to SEALDAH and the train number is 12380. This train is named as JALIANWALA B EX and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 10:55:00 and arrives SEALDAH at 17:25:00. Train passes through 15 stations including BEAS JN, LUDHIANA JN., DELHI JN..

Train 12380 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12380 (JALIANWALA B EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 10:55:00 10:55:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 11:23:00 11:25:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 12:03:00 12:10:00 78 KM.
4 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 13:00:00 13:10:00 135 KM.
5 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 15:05:00 15:20:00 249 KM.
6 DELHI JN. (DLI) 18:20:00 19:05:00 446 KM.
7 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 01:30:00 01:35:00 871 KM.
8 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 06:30:00 06:45:00 1218 KM.
9 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 09:05:00 09:10:00 1422 KM.
10 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 12:25:00 12:35:00 1621 KM.
11 KUMAR DUBI (KMME) 13:20:00 13:21:00 1660 KM.
12 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 13:42:00 13:57:00 1679 KM.
13 DURGAPUR (DGR) 14:27:00 14:29:00 1721 KM.
14 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 15:20:00 15:23:00 1785 KM.
15 SEALDAH (SDAH) 17:25:00 17:25:00 1890 KM.

Check the running status of train 12380

If you would like to check live running status of 12380/JALIANWALA B EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12380 (JALIANWALA B EX) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , DELHI JN. , KANPUR CENTR , MUGHAL SARAI , GAYA JN. , DHANBAD JN. , KUMAR DUBI , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J and SEALDAH