12381 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of POORVA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12381 (POORVA EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12381. This train is named as POORVA EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 08:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 01:05. Train passes through 22 stations including BARDDHAMAN JN, ASANSOL JN, PARASNATH.

POORVA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
PWR

Spot your train running status 12381 - POORVA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at BARHAN (BRN) Station. From Here Departure at 04:11

Train is running Late (77M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 08:15 00:00 08:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 09:22 09:25 10:39 10:42 77M 77M 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 10:15 10:17 11:32 11:34 77M 77M 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 10:48 10:53 12:05 12:10 77M 77M 1
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 11:57 12:02 13:14 13:19 77M 77M 1
PARASNATH (PNME) 12:36 12:38 13:53 13:55 77M 77M 1
KODERMA (KQR) 13:28 13:31 14:45 14:48 77M 77M 1
GAYA JN (GAYA) 14:50 14:55 16:07 16:12 77M 77M 1
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 15:22 15:23 16:39 16:40 77M 77M 1
ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR) 15:44 15:45 17:01 17:02 77M 77M 1
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 16:01 16:03 17:18 17:20 77M 77M 1
SASARAM (SSM) 16:16 16:17 17:33 17:34 77M 77M 1
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 16:49 16:50 18:06 18:07 77M 77M 1
(DDU) 17:50 18:00 19:07 19:17 77M 77M 1
VARANASI JN (BSB) 18:45 18:55 20:02 20:12 77M 77M 1
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 20:00 20:02 21:17 21:19 77M 77M 1
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 21:35 21:40 22:52 22:57 77M 77M 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:05 00:10 01:22 01:27 77M 77M 2
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 01:30 01:32 02:47 02:49 77M 77M 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 02:45 02:47 04:02 04:04 77M 77M 2
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 03:36 03:38 04:53 04:55 77M 77M 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:05 00:00 07:10 01:05 65M 65M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:19 AM

Check the running status of train 12381

If you would like to check live running status of 12381/POORVA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12381 (POORVA EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , BARDDHAMAN JN , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL JN , DHANBAD JN , PARASNATH , KODERMA , GAYA JN , RAFIGANJ , ANUGRAHA N ROAD , DEHRI ON SONE , SASARAM , BHABUA ROAD , , VARANASI JN , JANGHAI JN , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , ETAWAH JN , TUNDLA JN , ALIGARH JN and NEW DELHI