12381 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of POORVA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12381 (POORVA EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12381. This train is named as POORVA EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 08:15:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:05:00. Train passes through 22 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, ASANSOL MAIN, PARASNATH.

Train 12381 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
PWR

Train 12381 (POORVA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 08:15:00 08:15:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 09:20:00 09:23:00 94 KM.
3 DURGAPUR (DGR) 10:17:00 10:19:00 157 KM.
4 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 10:48:00 10:53:00 199 KM.
5 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 11:57:00 12:05:00 258 KM.
6 PARASNATH (PNME) 12:41:00 12:43:00 305 KM.
7 KODERMA (KQR) 13:35:00 13:37:00 380 KM.
8 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 14:50:00 14:55:00 456 KM.
9 RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 15:21:00 15:22:00 494 KM.
10 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 15:44:00 15:45:00 525 KM.
11 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 16:01:00 16:03:00 542 KM.
12 SASARAM (SSM) 16:16:00 16:17:00 559 KM.
13 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 16:49:00 16:50:00 607 KM.
14 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 17:43:00 17:58:00 660 KM.
15 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 18:37:00 18:47:00 678 KM.
16 JANGHAI JN. (JNH) 20:04:00 20:06:00 754 KM.
17 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 21:40:00 21:45:00 813 KM.
18 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 00:05:00 00:10:00 1007 KM.
19 ETAWAH (ETW) 01:28:00 01:30:00 1142 KM.
20 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 02:45:00 02:48:00 1229 KM.
21 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 03:36:00 03:39:00 1307 KM.
22 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:05:00 06:05:00 1438 KM.

Check the running status of train 12381

If you would like to check live running status of 12381/POORVA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12381 (POORVA EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , DHANBAD JN. , PARASNATH , KODERMA , GAYA JN. , RAFIGANJ , ANUGRAH NARA , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , BHABUA ROAD , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , JANGHAI JN. , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR , ETAWAH , TUNDLA JN , ALIGARH JN. and NEW DELHI